2017 Solo & Ensemble Results

Woodwinds

Flute/piccolo

State Qualifier
Yanni Li

Union High School

1st Alternate
Sara Shin

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Stephanie Chuang

Union High School

clarinet

State Qualifier
Clayton Wahlstrom

Union High School

1st Alternate
Alexander Lee

Camas High School

2nd Alternate
Lexi Magistrale

Mountain View High School

alto/bass clarinet

State Qualifier
N/A

N/A

1st Alternate
N/A

N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

oboe/english horn

State Qualifier
Isaac Dizon

Camas High School

1st Alternate
Woodson Parker

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Joshua Rule

Camas High School

Bassoon

State Qualifier
Zach Nelson

Union High School

1st Alternate
N/A

N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

soprano/alto saxaphone

State Qualifier
Chloe Pierce

Union High School

1st Alternate
Kate Kadrmas

Mountain View High School

2nd Alternate
Jared Kathmark

Evergreen High School

tenor/baritone saxaphone

State Qualifier
N/A

N/A

1st Alternate
N/A

N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

Brass

Trumpet/cornet

State Qualifier
Sophia Carlson

Union High School

1st Alternate
Amy Boedigheimer

Heritage High School

2nd Alternate
Joohoh Lee

Union High School

French horn

State Qualifier
Nick Nagari

Mountain View High School

1st Alternate
Clark Fang

Mountain View High School

2nd Alternate
Thomas Fox

Mountain View High School

Euphonium/baritone

State Qualifier
Alex Kalian

Union High School

1st Alternate
Briana Jackson

Mountain View High School

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

Trombone

State Qualifier
Zach O-Hara

Mountain View High School

1st Alternate
Parker Twelves

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Sean Grimm

Union High School

tuba

State Qualifier
John Neuman

Camas High School

1st Alternate
Noah Kohler

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Scott Stevison

Union High School

Percussion

multiple percussion

State Qualifier
N/A

N/A

1st Alternate
N/A

N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

Snare drum

State Qualifier
Cameron Olson

Mountain View High School

1st Alternate
N/A

N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

Mallets

State Qualifier
Cameron Olson

Mountain View High School

1st Alternate
Lucas Abrahamnsen

Camas High School

2nd Alternate
Hayoung Jung

Union High School

Timpani

State Qualifier
Hayoung Jung

Union High School

1st Alternate
N/A

N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

N/A

Woodwind Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
Mountain View High School Clarinet Quartet

Mountain View HIgh School

1st Alternate
UHS Saxophone Quartet

Union High School

2nd Alternate
EHS Clarinet Trio I

Evergreen High School

Large

State Qualifier
Mountainview WE Clarinet Choir

Mountain View High School

1st Alternate
Mountain View WW Quintet

Mountain View High School

2nd Alternate
Mountain View Sax Choir

Mountain View High School

Brass Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
UHS Trombone Quartet

Union High School

1st Alternate
Camas Tuba-Horn Duet

Camas High School

2nd Alternate
Union Trombone Duet

Union High School

Large

State Qualifier
UHS Brass Quintet

Union High School

1st Alternate
UHS Trombone Choir

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Mountain View Brass Quintet

Mountain View High School

Percussion Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
Union Percussion Duet #1

Union High School

1st Alternate
Union Percussion Quartet #1

Camas High School

2nd Alternate
Heritage Percussion
Duet #1

Heritage High School

Large

State Qualifier
UHS Large Percussion

Union High School

1st Alternate
Mountain View Percussion Ensemble

Mountain View High School

2nd Alternate
Hockinson Percussion Ensemble

Hockinson High School

LCRMEA

Music Education Links

WMEA - Washington Music Education Association

NAfME - National Association for Music Education

WACDA - Washington American Choral Directors Association

PO Box 87458

Vancouver Wa, 98687

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Link not working? Information missing or needs to be fixed? 

Email webmaster:

bethany.schweitzer@vansd.org

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now