top of page

2024 Solo & Ensemble Results

2024

Vocal Solos

Soprano

State Qualifier
Kennadi Jones

  Ridgefield High School

1st Alternate
Anna Rhodes

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Maddie Crofts

Union High School

State Qualifier
Audrey McChesney

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Thuy Chau

VSAA

1st Alternate
Marley Johnsen

Union High School

mezzo-Soprano

State Qualifier
Kamrin Garrett

Union High School

1st Alternate
Lucy Farland

Camas High School

2nd Alternate
Mackenzie Stiles

Heritage High School

alto

State Qualifier
Mary Perez

Union High School

1st Alternate
Evelyn Hill

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Mia Leandre

Union High School

Tenor

State Qualifier
Austin Mitchell

Union High School

1st Alternate
Ethan Knerr

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Adrian Hernandez

Union High School

Baritone

State Qualifier
Bodhi Salsig

Union High School

1st Alternate
Nicholas Campos

VSAA

2nd Alternate
Levi Dillon

Skyview High School

Bass

State Qualifier
AJ Moses 

Union High School

1st Alternate
N/A

2nd Alternate
N/A

Vocal Ensembles

SMA Small

State Qualifier
A-Squared

Union High School

1st Alternate
Uncalled Four

Union High School

2nd Alternate
Union Treble Trio

Union High School

SMA Large

State Qualifier
Union Sirens

Union High School

1st Alternate
T-Wolf Treble Choir

Heritage High School

2nd Alternate
Union Treble Ensemble

Union High School

TBB Small

State Qualifier
Four Crying Out Loud

Union High School

1st Alternate
The Unaccompanied Minors

Union High School

2nd Alternate
N/A

TBB Large

State Qualifier
Union Men's Ensemble

Union High School

1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Mixed Small

State Qualifier
Three Good Singers

Union High School

1st Alternate
Fermata Nowhere

Union High School

2nd Alternate
MVHS Mixed Senior Quartet

Mt. View High School

Mixed large

State Qualifier
Union Chamber Choir

Union High School

1st Alternate
T-Wolf Chamber Choir

Heritage High School

2nd Alternate
MVHS Concert Choir

Mt. View High School

bottom of page