2020 Solo & Ensemble Results

Woodwinds

Flute/piccolo

State Qualifier
Samantha Fenton
Ridgefield
11:40 AM

1st Alternate
Arianna Nosrati
Union
10:30 AM
2nd Alternate
Alexandria Kneipp
Washougal
9:40 AM

clarinet

State Qualifier
Amara Farah
Washougal
9:30 AM
1st Alternate
Elizabeth Xiong
Mountain View
9:50 AM
2nd Alternate
Jane Beacock
Mountain View
8:00 AM

alto/bass clarinet

State Qualifier
N/A
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

oboe/english horn

State Qualifier
Laura Bood
Mountain View
8:10 AM
1st Alternate
Skye Heiles
Union
8:40 AM
2nd Alternate
N/A

Bassoon

2nd Alternate
Ethan Chen
Mountain View
10:50 AM
1st Alternate
Katherine Go
Mountain View
9:20 AM
State Qualifier
Noelle Miller
Union
10:40 AM

soprano/alto saxaphone

2nd Alternate
N/A
1st Alternate
Tara Hansen
Camas
8:50 AM
State Qualifier
Jessica Troyer
Washougal
8:40 AM

tenor/baritone saxophone

State Qualifier
Keiji Ho
Skyview
11:00 AM
1st Alternate
Anjelica Santos
Mountain View
10:20
2nd Alternate
Hunter Fromel
Mountain View
10:40 AM

Brass

Trumpet/cornet

2nd Alternate
Ashton Blair
Heritage
9:40 AM
1st Alternate
Isabella Huerta
Mountain View
10:20 AM
State Qualifier
Chase Williams
Union
10:10 AM

French horn

State Qualifier
Claire Nelson
Mountain View
10:40 AM
1st Alternate
Delia Heath
HeLa
1:00 PM
2nd Alternate
Margaret O'Brien
Hockinson
11:30 AM

Euphonium/baritone

State Qualifier
Patrick Malcolm
Skyview
10:50 AM
1st Alternate
Chase Williams
Union
11:00
2nd Alternate
Devin Gottschalk
Mountain View
10:40

Trombone

State Qualifier
Jacob Williams
Battle Ground
8:00 AM
1st Alternate
Paige Baber
Heritage
9:20 AM
2nd Alternate
Rhys Peerenboom
Union
8:20 AM

tuba

State Qualifier
Scott Stevison
Union
11:10 AM
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Strings

Violin

State Qualifier
Yulbee Shin
Union 
8:40 AM
1st Alternate
Chloe Chen
Mountain View
8:20 AM
2nd Alternate
Brent Hall
Columbia River
2:00 PM

viola

State Qualifier
Alli Rushing
Union
3:50 PM
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A
State Qualifier
Justin Cushner
Mountain View
8:30 AM

Cello

2nd Alternate
Aiden Goodman
Skyview
9:50 AM
1st Alternate
Alex Karmody
Skyview
9:10 AM

String bass

State Qualifier
Rina Ishii
Columbia River
11:40 AM
1st Alternate
Katie Casillas
HeLa
11:30 AM
2nd Alternate
N/A

Harp/Piano

Piano

State Qualifier
Micah Ng 
Union
9:30 AM
2nd Alternate
Amara Farah
Washougal 
8:50 AM
2nd Alternate
Sunny Wang
Camas
9:50 AM

harp

State Qualifier
N/A
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Percussion

multiple percussion

2nd Alternate
N/A
1st Alternate
Jace Poulsen, 
Washougal HS
9:10 AM
State Qualifier
Sarah Beacock,
MVHS
9:00 AM

Snare drum

State Qualifier
N/A
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Mallets

State Qualifier
Jonah Ochoa, 
Union High School
8:10 AM
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Timpani

State Qualifier
N/A
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Woodwind Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
MV Sax Quartet De Quiroz/Man/Beacock/Rooks
Mountain View
4:30 PM
1st Alternate
MV Clarinet Duet Beacock/Xiong
Mountain View
1:40 PM
2nd Alternate
MV Woodwind Duet Bood/Bood
Mountain View
3:40 PM

Large

State Qualifier
MV Wind Ensemble Clarinet Choir
Mountain View
2:30 PM
1st Alternate
MV Woodwind Quintet #1
Mountain View
1:20 PM
2nd Alternate
MV Wind Ensemble Flute Choir
Mountain View
1:40 PM

Brass Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
Union Brass Trio
Union
2:20 PM
1st Alternate
Skyview Trumpet Duet
Skyview
1:50 PM
2nd Alternate
MV Horn Duet Nelson/Nelson
Mountain View
2:10 PM

Large

State Qualifier
Union Brass Quintet 1
Union 
2:00 PM
1st Alternate
MV Brass Quintet
Mountain View
1:20 PM
2nd Alternate
MV Wind Ensemble Trumpet Choir
Mountain View
2:40 PM

String Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
Bruhms Quartet
Union
1:00 PM
1st Alternate
Aiden and Alex
Skyview
10:40 AM
2nd Alternate
MV String Quartet Hsu/Cheng/Young/Hsu
Mountain View
9:10 AM
State Qualifier
Camera di Unione
Union
3:10 PM

Large

1st Alternate
MV Large String Ensemble
Mountain View
3:50 PM
2nd Alternate
Evergreen Chamber Strings
Evergreen
3:40 PM

Percussion Ensembles

Small

State Qualifier
Hockinson Duet
6:10 PM
1st Alternate
N/A
2nd Alternate
N/A

Large

State Qualifier
Union Large
5:45 PM
1st Alternate
Mt. View Large
5:30 PM
2nd Alternate
Hockinson Large
4:30 PM

LCRMEA

Music Education Links

WMEA - Washington Music Education Association

NAfME - National Association for Music Education

WACDA - Washington American Choral Directors Association

PO Box 87458

Vancouver Wa, 98687

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Link not working? Information missing or needs to be fixed? 

Email webmaster:

amber.lane@evergreenps.org

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now